Copper Basin 300 Sled Dog Race: 2021 Results

Copper Basin 300 musher (Journal file photo) Race Finishers From CB 300 Web Site  Nicolas Petit won the race on Monday, January 11th. Joar U...

Copper Basin 300 musher (Journal file photo)
Race Finishers From CB 300 Web Site 

Nicolas Petit won the race on Monday, January 11th.
Joar Ulsom came in second and Gunnar Johnson finished in third place.
Congratulations to all the mushers who had near perfect weather for the race and to the organizers, checkpoints and volunteers whose hard work make this a showcase event for the Copper Valley, especially in a very difficult year.
POSITIONMUSHERBIBTIME INDOGS
1Nicholas Petit19115110
2Joar Ulsom2312308
3Gunnar Johnson212389
4Matt Hall17135411
5Jacob Witkop26140110
6Julie Ahnen9144511
7Jeffrey Deeter2416288
8Hunter Keefe3316589
9Dennis Kananowicz29175210 
10Deke Naaktgeboren2017559
11Adam Lindenmuth 4191112
12Amanda Otto28193712
13Chad Stoddard18 2103 12
14Joshua Cadzow2221138
15Rebecca Rowin16220510
16Matt Randall13224410
17Dre Langefeld1123578
18Joe Taylor500095
19Garhardt Thiart703358
20Hal Hanson14040410
21Will Troshynski10050911
22Katijo Deeter8052210
23Eric Kelly1207029
24Dan Powell25075611
25Milsha Wiljes27090710


2021 Copper Basin 300 Musher List

Adam Lindenmuth • Allen Dunn • Amanda Otto • Brent Sass • Chad Stoddard • Dan Powell • Deke Naaktgeboren • Dennis Kananowicz •  Dre Langefeld • Dwayne Beals • Elisha Rutledge •  Eric Kelly • Falk Huettmann • Gerhardt Thiart • Gunnar Johnson •  Hal Hanson •  Jacob Witkop •  Jeff Reid •  Jeffrey Deeter •  Joar Ulsom • Joe Taylor •  Julie Ahnen • Katie Lloyd • KattiJo Deeter • Matt Hall •  Matt Randall • Misha Wiljes • Nicolas Petit • Philip Hanke • Rebecca Rowin •  Shaynee Traska • Travis Beals • Will Troshynski 

 

2021 Copper Basin 300 Checkpoints


2021 Copper Basin Main Website

 CLICK HERE  

Related

Community Info 5359424365734447447

Click Here

Possible Vaccine Openings Thursday

Possible Vaccine Openings Thursday
Call CRNA 822-5241 For Details

Today: CHECK THE HIGHWAYS

2021 Comes In With A Bang

2021 Comes In With A Bang
Winter In Alaska

Too Far North: David Mudrick

Too Far North: David Mudrick
Click To See More Alaska Cartoons

Search For Somebody Below

Popular Posts

sign up for email alerts.

The Journal Is Copyrighted material

The Journal Is Copyrighted material
All rights reserved. Contact us at 320-1145. (This photo is a Journal file photo of Althea Hughes.)

Write To The Country Journal

Name

Email *

Message *

Copper River Country

Copper River Country
Click To View Map Of The Valley

See Every Single Story

CLICK HERE: 2020 BEARFOOT Ebook

CLICK HERE: 2020 BEARFOOT Ebook
Sign Up To Advertise For 2021
item